Agricultural Society Officers, Directors, and Departments

2019 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

President:  Scot Gerber

Vice President:  Kevin Garen

Secretary:  Sherri Keller

Treasurer:  Scott Milner

Standing Committees

Department  1:    Entertainment

Todd Sams, Chairperson

Josh Nickell & Greta Gray

Department  2:  Tickets & Gates  

Scot Gerber, Chairperson

Kevin Bogan, Kevin Garen, & Sherri Keller

Department  3:  Officers & Directors  

Scot Gerber, Chairperson

Tom Thatcher, Kevin Garen, & Sherri Keller

Department  4:  Camping

Kevin Garen, Chairperson

Tom Thatcher, Scott Milner, & Scot Gerber

Department  5:  Privileges & Attractions

Greta Gray, Chairperson

Mike Hacker, Todd Sams, & Sherri Keller

Department  6:  Produce

Scott Milner, Chairperson

Todd Sams & Kevin Bogan

Department  7:  Baked Goods, Canned Goods, Handcrafts, Needlecrafts

Kevin Bogan, Chairperson

Sherri Keller & Baylah Arehart, & Claey Green

Department  8:  Photography

Mike Hacker, Chairperson

Sherri Keller & Claey Green

Department  9:  Fine Arts

Baylah Arehart, Chairperson

Mike Hacker & Kelli Hartman

Department  10:  Flowers

Greta Gray, Chairperson

Kevin Bogan & John Fankhauser

Department  11:  Junior Fair

Jeff Hartman, Chairperson

Tom Thatcher & Scot Gerber

Department  12:  Harness Racing & Junior Fair Horse Show

Tom Thatcher, Chairperson

Scot Gerber, Kevin Garen, & Baylah Arehart

Department  13:  Cattle

Kelli Hartman, Chairperson

Mike Hacker & Scot Gerber

Department  14:  Swine

Jeff Hartman, Chairperson

Kelli Hartman & John Fankhauser

Department  15:  Sheep & Goats

Scott Milner, Chairperson

Sherri Keller, Kevin Garen, & Baylah Arehart

Department  16:  Rabbits

Kevin Bogan, Chairperson

Scott Milner & Josh Nickell

Department  17:  Tractor & Truck Pulls

John Fankhauser & Mike Hacker, Co-Chairpersons

Josh Nickell, & Scott Milner

Department  18:  Poultry

Tom Thatcher, Chairperson

Josh Nickell & Jeff Hartman

Department  19:  Buildings & Grounds

Scot Gerber, Chairperson

Tom Thatcher, Kevin Garen, & Claey Green

Department  20:  Premium Book

Mike Hacker, Chairperson

John Fankhauser & Greta Gray

Department  21:  Advertising

Greta Gray, Chairperson

Todd Sams & John Fankhauser

Department  22:  Safety

Scott Milner, Chairperson

Claey Green, Kevin Garen, & Kevin Bogan

Department  23:  Audit & Policy

Tom Thatcher, Chairperson

Kelli Hartman & Mike Hacker

Department  24:  Finance

Baylah Arehart, Chairperson

Tom Thatcher & Scot Gerber

Department  25:  Parking

Claey Green, Chairperson

Kevin Bogan, Scott Milner, & Sherri Keller


by